James Cole (Badgirls)

Info

Stílusok: Deep House, House, Tech House

Bemutatkozás

Lemezlovas, promoter, újságíró és szerkesztő, grafikus, a keceli Korona és a kiskunhalasi DTD promotere és rezidense, a BADGIRLS DJ-formáció és klubest alapítója. Sokan csak úgy emlegetik, hogy a "Tanár Úr" - eredeti foglalkozására nézve ugyanis tanár. A szegedi egyetemen végzett történelem-szociológia szakon ez utóbbi kapcsán - mint kutatási tárgy - mélyült el a technokultúrában. Több mint 10 éve DJ-zik, és a szcéna majd minden részterületén sikeresen bizonyított, legyen az klub managelés, egy zenei szaklap szerkesztése és művészeti vezetése, booking, vagy djzés.

 

Janos Bozoki aka James Cole was born on 17th December 1973 in Hungary. He is one of the most respected and multitalented figure in the Hungarian electronic music scene.

He is not only a Dj, but a promoter, club owner, festival organizer, graphic desiner, the founder and editor of the Hungarian Dj Magazin. Recently he founded his own label - Alliwant Music – and started his career as a producer too.

James was the resident Dj, promoter and also the renter of the legendary Club Korona Kecel. (2003-2012) The club won 'The Best Club' award in several Hungarian competitions and his name is connected to the organization of several mega parties inside the club and some special swimming pool partis as well with a lots of legendary names (often introduced for the first time in Hungary):

Marco Carola, Dubfire, Sasha, John Digweed, Lee Burridge, Nic Fanciulli, Seth Troxler, Guy Gerber, Magda, Davide Squillace, Matthias Tanzmann, Nick Curly, Steve Lawler, Audiofly, Robert Dietz, Steve Bug, Anja Schneider, Mendo, Matthew Dekay, Guido Schneider, Marc Antona, Dan Ghenacia, Nastia, Andrey Pushkarev, Cesar Merville, Ernesto Ferreyra, NTFO, Jimpster, Jay Tripwire, Phonique etc.

He was also the promoter and resident DJ of the other famous club, DTD@Kiskunhalas. (2007-2009 and 2013-2015) In this position, he organized the legendary Sasha, John Digweed and Jimmy Van M party just to name one of them.

He presented on his own parties artists such as:

Loco Dice, Martin Buttrich, tINI, Anja Schneider, SIS, Illario Alicante, Marco Faraone, Luca Agnelli, Nima Gorji, Fabrizio Maurizi, Livio&Roby, Luca Bacchetti, Mihai Popoviciu etc.

As a DJ, James bought his first vinyl in 1997. In the last almost 20 years he played at all well-known Hungarian clubs and festivals like (Sziget Festival, Balaton Sound, B my Lake, Bónusz Festival, etc.) He played in Romania and Serbia as well (Timisoara, Cluj, Arad, Kudos Beach, Bucuresti etc.). His style is a combination of deep, melody, tech, chicago and detroit house, which create a unique atmosphere whenever he plays.

Since 2000, James has been hosting his own project BADGIRLS club nights in his home city Kecskemét and in Szeged, and also organizing parties on a regular basis at Budapest.

Among his projects, it’s worthy to name the CINEMATINÉ day party which has been organized together with his partner, The Debut. He played together with DJs such as Stacey Pullen, Mano Le Tough, Hector, Nick Curly, Matthias Tanzmann, Davide Squillace, Dyed Soundorom, Blond:ish, Audiofly, Tuccillo, Guti, Mendo, Robert Dietz, etc.

In addition to these, he organizes two own festivals every year, KTN Csongrád and the Bajai Halfőző DJ Festival.

James founded his own label Alliwant Music in 2016 together with his friends, Pat Duff and Shabaam (the former Kecel resident DJs) and Collective Machine joined it too. The second and third releases of the new label were of big success and DJs such as Marco Carola have played them while these tracks have got huge support from artists such as Joseph Capriati, Hot Since 82, Reboot, Stacey Pullen, Matthias Tanzmann, Riva Starr, Paul C & Paolo Martini, Sam Divine, Acid Pauli, Mihai Popoviciu, just to name a few.

He had and will release tracks on label like: Gruuv Rec., Deeperfect, Lemon-Aid, Lapsus Music, Paul's Boutique, GoDeeva, NoExcuse, Brise and his own label Alliwant Music.

Események

07/10

Szabadstrand

"Balaton Sound 10th"

2016.07.10 Zamárdi
DJ Nara, Duke Dumont, Tyga, The Chainsmokers, Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike, Superstereo, Saverne, Soerii & Poolek, Cloud 9+, Majka, Curtis, DMX, Borgore, Mr. Oizo, B'andre, Yamina, Süly, Andro, Erion, Timmy Trumpet, Will Sparks, Deorro, Thomas Borza (Mariposas Production), Bohumil, Metha, Collins / Snilloc, Zagar, KARANYI, Big John Whitfield, HVOB, Booka Shade, Nick Curly, Jay Lumen, Black Sun Empire, Dismantle, DJ Die, Guy Mantzur, H.O.S.H., Gorje Hewek, Izhevski, Lady Waks, Mefjus, Murdock, Nickbee, Sascha Braemer, The Upbeats, Watermät, Akkezdet Phiai, Rusty, Incident, Mindscape, Jade, Chris.SU, Sixsix, Dj Automatic, High Love, 2N, DJ Ren, Dub Personal, DJ N1CE, Mattan, Skrude & Myamo, MVRK, Elf, Oxygen, Statik, Palotai, Ninjabreakz DJz, Sammie Beats, Backstab, Migu, Raise Spirit, Klay, Neck (Frisky Sound), Uffalo Steez, GrgFr, Phazer, Six (Spilerz), Johnny Firpo (Spilerz), Puppetz, Tigran, Gango, Maddow, Pat Duff (Badgirls), James Cole (Badgirls), Shabaam (Badgirls), Collective Machine / Domyan (Badgirls), Push n Ball, Max & Sims, Dandy / Peter Makto (Truesounds), Invoice / Gregory S (Truesounds), Davko (Truesounds), Daniel Brooks, Raasa, Moon, T:MANIAK / Tribal Maniak, Cordeiro (Garden Nights), Indigo Theory, Molinari, Captain Knuckles, Pure Mr G, Rapsaam, Stamusic, Tolo, Falcao, Fanki Ridm, TMX, B. L. Eve, Sári Évi, Monkeyneck, Rony Breaker, Vekonyz, Chiqito, Trap & Twerk, Gerysson, Soulja, Kovary, Sobek, Yvel & Tristan (Hi!Fly), James Grow (Frisky Sound), Klokk, Legars, Reelow, Sterbinszky, Stage opening, Immi V, Mr. Vasovski, Basics, Ferencz Péter, Koós-Hutás Áron, Kollányi Zsuzsi, Herold Peti, Adam Nova, Balage F, Less Ordinary DJ, Sem Thomasson, Journey of Sound, WSSRT, Siege, Reygel & Peri, Cartas, Willcox, Dan Domino, Maxim Kuznyecov, Henry Dex, Mona Lee, Private Family, Thang, Jean Le Rouge, Red D, Lady Linn, Goldfox, ESD Mix Day, Endy & Gomes, Marchello, DJL Mix Day, We Are Prostitutes, Soul Shakers, Neon, Makasi, Audiophonic, Adam Carter, Fadi, Klinko, JumoDaddy, DJ Lennard / Stupid Disco, Vicktor Smith, DRBRS, Senor Grande, Drop The Cheese, Roland Frank, Peter Jabin, Pégé, Daniel Nike
07/06

Szabadstrand, Zamárdi

"Sajtóbejárás a 10. Balaton Soundra"

2016.07.06 Zamárdi
Sven Väth, Armin Van Buuren, Chris Brown, Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike, The Chainsmokers, Steve Aoki, Tyga, KSHMR, Martin Solveig, DVBBS, Oliver Heldens, W&W, Nervo, Duke Dumont, A$AP Ferg, Tyler The Creator, Fritz Kalkbrenner, Hernan Cattaneo, Petey Dixon, Lost Frequencies, Ferry Corsten, Gouryella, Paul Van Dyk, Don Diablo, Tchami, Adam Beyer, Adriatique, Agoria, Alan Fitzpatrick, Alan Walker, Aly & Fila, Andhim, Bassjackers, Black Sun Empire, Booka Shade, Chocolate Puma, Borgore, Dismantle, DJ Die, Ellen Allien, Feder, Guy Mantzur, GTA, H.O.S.H., London Elektricity, Metrik, Logistics, HVOB, Gorje Hewek, Izhevski, Julian Jordan, Matador, Kraak & Smaak, Lady Waks, Mefjus, Milk & Sugar, Mr. Oizo, Murdock, Nickbee, Nick Curly, Peter Kruder, Sam Feldt, Sascha Braemer, Stadiumx, Sub Focus & ID, Verner / M-Side, The Upbeats, Macklemore & Ryan Lewis, Martin Garrix, Timmy Trumpet, Tomsize, Watermät, Akkezdet Phiai, Will Sparks, 99 Souls, Brains, Halott Pénz, Irie Maffia, Madcon, Punnany Massif, Wellhello (Fluor és Diaz), DJ Nara, Nikola, Stereo Palma (Náksi vs. Brunner), Rusty, DJ Gozth (Hősök), Belau, The Biebers, Mary Popkids, Ian Autorun & Markov, Passed, Anima Sound System, DJ Gelka, Marge, Eric Sneo, Dublic, Superstereo, Saverne, Cloud 9+, Majka, Curtis, Muzzaik, Henri Pfr, Dan Sparks, Metzker Viktória, The Shaggers, Observer, Flip Capella, Edo Denova, Mateo & Spirit, HOT X / Tibor Horvath (Deadcode), Yamina, Andro, Erion, Samhain, Candyman Da Marquis, Po:ti, Andras Toth (Hairy), Zvezda Beta / Beta (Hairy), Detective Kelly, David Mole, Ramin Sayyah, Coloboma, Roocha, Roland Handrick (Hairy), Nora Matisse, Pöli, Duel (Hairy), Nigel Snorter / Nigel Sorter (Hairy), Bernáthy Zsiga, Martin Kremser, Sikztah (The Etiket), Thomas Borza (Mariposas Production), Bohumil, Metha, Zagar, KARANYI, Big John Whitfield, Jay Lumen, Incident, Mindscape, Jade, Chris.SU, Sixsix, Dj Automatic, High Love, Roberto Rios, 2N, DJ Ren, Dub Personal, DJ N1CE, Mattan, Skrude & Myamo, MVRK, Self Control, Oxygen, Statik, Palotai, Rodriguez Jr. 'Visualized', Ninjabreakz DJz, Sammie Beats, Backstab, Migu, Raise Spirit, Klayman, Neck (Frisky Sound), Uffalo Steez, GrgFr, Phazer, Newl (New Level Empire), Six (Spilerz), Puppetz, Tigran, Gango, Maddow, Pat Duff (Badgirls), James Cole (Badgirls), Shabaam (Badgirls), Push n Ball, Max & Sims, Davko (Truesounds), Daniel Brooks, Raasa, Moonline, T:MANIAK / Tribal Maniak, Cordeiro (Garden Nights), Indigo Theory, Molinari, Captain Knuckles, Pure Mr G, Rapsaam, Stamusic, Otologic, Falcao, Fanki Ridm, TMX, B. L. Eve, Sári Évi, Monkeyneck, Rony Breaker, Vekonyz, Chiqito, Trap & Twerk, Gerysson, Soulja, Kovary, Sobek, Yvel & Tristan (Hi!Fly), James Grow (Frisky Sound), Klokk, Legars, Reelow, Lotfi Begi, Tebron (Sound Of Cream), Sterbinszky, Soerii & Poolek, We Plants Are Happy Plants, Stage opening, Immi V, Mr. Vasovski, Basics, Ferencz Péter, Koós-Hutás Áron, Kollányi Zsuzsi, Herold Peti, Adam Nova, Balage F, Less Ordinary DJ, Sem Thomasson, Journey of Sound, WSSRT, Siege, Reygel & Peri, Cartas, Willcox, Dan Domino, Maxim Kuznyecov, Henry Dex, Sofi Tukker, Mona Lee, Private Family, Thang, Jean Le Rouge, Red D, Lady Linn, Goldfox, Endy & Gomes, Marchello, DJL Mix Day, We Are Prostitutes, Soul Shakers, Neon, Makasi, Audiophonic, ESD Mix Day, Adam Carter, Fadi, Klinko, JumoDaddy, Vicktor Smith, DRBRS, Senor Grande, Drop The Cheese, Twins, Roland Frank, DJ PéGé, Daniel Nike, Secret Factory / Junkie & Hawky (Secret Fusion Production) (Deadcode), B'andre, Sanfranciscobeat / Profile25 (Deadcode), Jaffa Surfa / Zee / Zozo, Polarize / Dave Van N, Robin Futaki / Rob!n, Andras Bader / PHOT / Andre (Hairy), Gabor Kraft / Coyote (Deadcode), Collins / Snilloc, Collective Machine / Domyan (Badgirls), Dandy / Peter Makto (Truesounds), Invoice / Gregory S (Truesounds), DJ Lennard / Stupid Disco

Képek

Balaton Sound 10th

2016.07.10. Szabadstrand - Zamárdi
DJ Nara, Duke Dumont, Tyga, The Chainsmokers, Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike, Superstereo, Saverne, Soerii & Poolek, Cloud 9+, Majka, Curtis, DMX, Borgore, Mr. Oizo, B'andre, Yamina, Süly, Andro, Erion, Timmy Trumpet, Will Sparks, Deorro, Thomas Borza (Mariposas Production), Bohumil, Metha, Collins / Snilloc, Zagar, KARANYI, Big John Whitfield, HVOB, Booka Shade, Nick Curly, Jay Lumen, Black Sun Empire, Dismantle, DJ Die, Guy Mantzur, H.O.S.H., Gorje Hewek, Izhevski, Lady Waks, Mefjus, Murdock, Nickbee, Sascha Braemer, The Upbeats, Watermät, Akkezdet Phiai, Rusty, Incident, Mindscape, Jade, Chris.SU, Sixsix, Dj Automatic, High Love, 2N, DJ Ren, Dub Personal, DJ N1CE, Mattan, Skrude & Myamo, MVRK, Elf, Oxygen, Statik, Palotai, Ninjabreakz DJz, Sammie Beats, Backstab, Migu, Raise Spirit, Klay, Neck (Frisky Sound), Uffalo Steez, GrgFr, Phazer, Six (Spilerz), Johnny Firpo (Spilerz), Puppetz, Tigran, Gango, Maddow, Pat Duff (Badgirls), James Cole (Badgirls), Shabaam (Badgirls), Collective Machine / Domyan (Badgirls), Push n Ball, Max & Sims, Dandy / Peter Makto (Truesounds), Invoice / Gregory S (Truesounds), Davko (Truesounds), Daniel Brooks, Raasa, Moon, T:MANIAK / Tribal Maniak, Cordeiro (Garden Nights), Indigo Theory, Molinari, Captain Knuckles, Pure Mr G, Rapsaam, Stamusic, Tolo, Falcao, Fanki Ridm, TMX, B. L. Eve, Sári Évi, Monkeyneck, Rony Breaker, Vekonyz, Chiqito, Trap & Twerk, Gerysson, Soulja, Kovary, Sobek, Yvel & Tristan (Hi!Fly), James Grow (Frisky Sound), Klokk, Legars, Reelow, Sterbinszky, Stage opening, Immi V, Mr. Vasovski, Basics, Ferencz Péter, Koós-Hutás Áron, Kollányi Zsuzsi, Herold Peti, Adam Nova, Balage F, Less Ordinary DJ, Sem Thomasson, Journey of Sound, WSSRT, Siege, Reygel & Peri, Cartas, Willcox, Dan Domino, Maxim Kuznyecov, Henry Dex, Mona Lee, Private Family, Thang, Jean Le Rouge, Red D, Lady Linn, Goldfox, ESD Mix Day, Endy & Gomes, Marchello, DJL Mix Day, We Are Prostitutes, Soul Shakers, Neon, Makasi, Audiophonic, Adam Carter, Fadi, Klinko, JumoDaddy, DJ Lennard / Stupid Disco, Vicktor Smith, DRBRS, Senor Grande, Drop The Cheese, Roland Frank, Peter Jabin, Pégé, Daniel Nike

Sajtóbejárás a 10. Balaton Soundra

2016.07.06. Szabadstrand, Zamárdi - Zamárdi
Sven Väth, Armin Van Buuren, Chris Brown, Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike, The Chainsmokers, Steve Aoki, Tyga, KSHMR, Martin Solveig, DVBBS, Oliver Heldens, W&W, Nervo, Duke Dumont, A$AP Ferg, Tyler The Creator, Fritz Kalkbrenner, Hernan Cattaneo, Petey Dixon, Lost Frequencies, Ferry Corsten, Gouryella, Paul Van Dyk, Don Diablo, Tchami, Adam Beyer, Adriatique, Agoria, Alan Fitzpatrick, Alan Walker, Aly & Fila, Andhim, Bassjackers, Black Sun Empire, Booka Shade, Chocolate Puma, Borgore, Dismantle, DJ Die, Ellen Allien, Feder, Guy Mantzur, GTA, H.O.S.H., London Elektricity, Metrik, Logistics, HVOB, Gorje Hewek, Izhevski, Julian Jordan, Matador, Kraak & Smaak, Lady Waks, Mefjus, Milk & Sugar, Mr. Oizo, Murdock, Nickbee, Nick Curly, Peter Kruder, Sam Feldt, Sascha Braemer, Stadiumx, Sub Focus & ID, Verner / M-Side, The Upbeats, Macklemore & Ryan Lewis, Martin Garrix, Timmy Trumpet, Tomsize, Watermät, Akkezdet Phiai, Will Sparks, 99 Souls, Brains, Halott Pénz, Irie Maffia, Madcon, Punnany Massif, Wellhello (Fluor és Diaz), DJ Nara, Nikola, Stereo Palma (Náksi vs. Brunner), Rusty, DJ Gozth (Hősök), Belau, The Biebers, Mary Popkids, Ian Autorun & Markov, Passed, Anima Sound System, DJ Gelka, Marge, Eric Sneo, Dublic, Superstereo, Saverne, Cloud 9+, Majka, Curtis, Muzzaik, Henri Pfr, Dan Sparks, Metzker Viktória, The Shaggers, Observer, Flip Capella, Edo Denova, Mateo & Spirit, HOT X / Tibor Horvath (Deadcode), Yamina, Andro, Erion, Samhain, Candyman Da Marquis, Po:ti, Andras Toth (Hairy), Zvezda Beta / Beta (Hairy), Detective Kelly, David Mole, Ramin Sayyah, Coloboma, Roocha, Roland Handrick (Hairy), Nora Matisse, Pöli, Duel (Hairy), Nigel Snorter / Nigel Sorter (Hairy), Bernáthy Zsiga, Martin Kremser, Sikztah (The Etiket), Thomas Borza (Mariposas Production), Bohumil, Metha, Zagar, KARANYI, Big John Whitfield, Jay Lumen, Incident, Mindscape, Jade, Chris.SU, Sixsix, Dj Automatic, High Love, Roberto Rios, 2N, DJ Ren, Dub Personal, DJ N1CE, Mattan, Skrude & Myamo, MVRK, Self Control, Oxygen, Statik, Palotai, Rodriguez Jr. 'Visualized', Ninjabreakz DJz, Sammie Beats, Backstab, Migu, Raise Spirit, Klayman, Neck (Frisky Sound), Uffalo Steez, GrgFr, Phazer, Newl (New Level Empire), Six (Spilerz), Puppetz, Tigran, Gango, Maddow, Pat Duff (Badgirls), James Cole (Badgirls), Shabaam (Badgirls), Push n Ball, Max & Sims, Davko (Truesounds), Daniel Brooks, Raasa, Moonline, T:MANIAK / Tribal Maniak, Cordeiro (Garden Nights), Indigo Theory, Molinari, Captain Knuckles, Pure Mr G, Rapsaam, Stamusic, Otologic, Falcao, Fanki Ridm, TMX, B. L. Eve, Sári Évi, Monkeyneck, Rony Breaker, Vekonyz, Chiqito, Trap & Twerk, Gerysson, Soulja, Kovary, Sobek, Yvel & Tristan (Hi!Fly), James Grow (Frisky Sound), Klokk, Legars, Reelow, Lotfi Begi, Tebron (Sound Of Cream), Sterbinszky, Soerii & Poolek, We Plants Are Happy Plants, Stage opening, Immi V, Mr. Vasovski, Basics, Ferencz Péter, Koós-Hutás Áron, Kollányi Zsuzsi, Herold Peti, Adam Nova, Balage F, Less Ordinary DJ, Sem Thomasson, Journey of Sound, WSSRT, Siege, Reygel & Peri, Cartas, Willcox, Dan Domino, Maxim Kuznyecov, Henry Dex, Sofi Tukker, Mona Lee, Private Family, Thang, Jean Le Rouge, Red D, Lady Linn, Goldfox, Endy & Gomes, Marchello, DJL Mix Day, We Are Prostitutes, Soul Shakers, Neon, Makasi, Audiophonic, ESD Mix Day, Adam Carter, Fadi, Klinko, JumoDaddy, Vicktor Smith, DRBRS, Senor Grande, Drop The Cheese, Twins, Roland Frank, DJ PéGé, Daniel Nike, Secret Factory / Junkie & Hawky (Secret Fusion Production) (Deadcode), B'andre, Sanfranciscobeat / Profile25 (Deadcode), Jaffa Surfa / Zee / Zozo, Polarize / Dave Van N, Robin Futaki / Rob!n, Andras Bader / PHOT / Andre (Hairy), Gabor Kraft / Coyote (Deadcode), Collins / Snilloc, Collective Machine / Domyan (Badgirls), Dandy / Peter Makto (Truesounds), Invoice / Gregory S (Truesounds), DJ Lennard / Stupid Disco

Mixek