Dandy / Peter Makto (Truesounds)

Info

Stílusok: Deep House, House, Tech House

Bemutatkozás

Peter Makto is a Budapest-based house, deep house, tech house DJ/producer who has been making electronic music and playing behind the decks for over a decade. On his emotional and powerful performance whether it is in the biggest club, music festivals, or at the beach he is able to take the public "for a ride" and give them a unique special experience. 

After his creative and energizing performances it is not surprising that – as he says the most important years in his career – in 2006, 2008, 2009 and 2013 he became DJ of the year in Hungary. The crowd associates Peter's name with quality and experience what they will never forget. 

He is facing thousands of fans at the biggest Hungarian festivals (Sziget Festival, Balaton Sound, Bónusz Festival, Hyperspace, B my Lake etc.) every year. And not only in his homeland. He stood behind the decks in the finest clubs from Russia, Germany, UK, Italy, Romania, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Poland, Switzerland, Austria, Croatia, Sweden, Egypt, Holland, USA to Thailand alongside such famous names - just to name a few - as John Digweed, Dubfire, Sasha, Joris Voorn, Carl Cox, Hernan Cattaneo, James Zabiela, Tiesto, Nick Warren, Jody Wisternoff, Paul Oakenfold and Dave Seaman.

Known mostly for his remixes and original tracks, he has also successfully produced all his own songs as well as other DJs. Now being a host on several radio stations around Europe, his ever growing fan base is waiting excitedly on his newest remixes and next endeavours. 

In 2013 he established his own label called TrueSounds Music!

Notable clubs:
Fabric (London), Opera club (USA), Ministry of Sound (London), Sunflower (Italy), FullMoon (Thailand),Sziget Fesztival (Hungary), Balaton Sound (Hungary), B My Lake Festival (Hungary), Kazantip (Ukraine), Bónusz Festival (Hungary), Summer 3p Fest (Serbia), No Name (Romania), Studio Martin (Romania), Tribe House (Germany), Digger Club (Russia), Club Russoa 34 (Russia), Fakel Beach Club (Russia)

Notable remixers: 
Gorje Hewek and Izhevski, Mario Aureo, Leix, Pornbugs, Addex, Yvel & Tristan

Played with:
John Digweed, Dubfire, Sasha, Joris Voorn, Carl Cox, Hernan Cattaneo, James Zabiela, Dennis Ferrer, Sascha Breamer, Eelke Kleijn, Tiesto, Nick Warren, Jody Wisternoff, Steve Lawler, Paul Oakenfold, Dave Seaman, Anthony Pappa, Moshic, Danny Howells, Sander Kleinenberg, Satoshi Tomiie, Echomen, Timo Maas, West Bam, Jimmy van M, Desyn Masiello, Matthew Dekay, 16Bit Lolitas, Seb Fontaine, The Timewriter, Terry Lee Brown Jr, Soda INC, C and M Production, Kevin Yost, David Alvarado, Lexicon Avenue, Hybrid, Atb, Ian Pooley, James Holden, Nils Noa, Wally Lopez, Paolo Mojo, Radio Slave, Robert Babicz, Smokin’ Jo, Sebastian Davidson, John Creamer, Chris Fortier….etc.

Események

07/10

Szabadstrand

"Balaton Sound 10th"

2016.07.10 Zamárdi
DJ Nara, Duke Dumont, Tyga, The Chainsmokers, Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike, Superstereo, Saverne, Soerii & Poolek, Cloud 9+, Majka, Curtis, DMX, Borgore, Mr. Oizo, B'andre, Yamina, Süly, Andro, Erion, Timmy Trumpet, Will Sparks, Deorro, Thomas Borza (Mariposas Production), Bohumil, Metha, Collins / Snilloc, Zagar, KARANYI, Big John Whitfield, HVOB, Booka Shade, Nick Curly, Jay Lumen, Black Sun Empire, Dismantle, DJ Die, Guy Mantzur, H.O.S.H., Gorje Hewek, Izhevski, Lady Waks, Mefjus, Murdock, Nickbee, Sascha Braemer, The Upbeats, Watermät, Akkezdet Phiai, Rusty, Incident, Mindscape, Jade, Chris.SU, Sixsix, Dj Automatic, High Love, 2N, DJ Ren, Dub Personal, DJ N1CE, Mattan, Skrude & Myamo, MVRK, Elf, Oxygen, Statik, Palotai, Ninjabreakz DJz, Sammie Beats, Backstab, Migu, Raise Spirit, Klay, Neck (Frisky Sound), Uffalo Steez, GrgFr, Phazer, Six (Spilerz), Johnny Firpo (Spilerz), Puppetz, Tigran, Gango, Maddow, Pat Duff (Badgirls), James Cole (Badgirls), Shabaam (Badgirls), Collective Machine / Domyan (Badgirls), Push n Ball, Max & Sims, Dandy / Peter Makto (Truesounds), Invoice / Gregory S (Truesounds), Davko (Truesounds), Daniel Brooks, Raasa, Moon, T:MANIAK / Tribal Maniak, Cordeiro (Garden Nights), Indigo Theory, Molinari, Captain Knuckles, Pure Mr G, Rapsaam, Stamusic, Tolo, Falcao, Fanki Ridm, TMX, B. L. Eve, Sári Évi, Monkeyneck, Rony Breaker, Vekonyz, Chiqito, Trap & Twerk, Gerysson, Soulja, Kovary, Sobek, Yvel & Tristan (Hi!Fly), James Grow (Frisky Sound), Klokk, Legars, Reelow, Sterbinszky, Stage opening, Immi V, Mr. Vasovski, Basics, Ferencz Péter, Koós-Hutás Áron, Kollányi Zsuzsi, Herold Peti, Adam Nova, Balage F, Less Ordinary DJ, Sem Thomasson, Journey of Sound, WSSRT, Siege, Reygel & Peri, Cartas, Willcox, Dan Domino, Maxim Kuznyecov, Henry Dex, Mona Lee, Private Family, Thang, Jean Le Rouge, Red D, Lady Linn, Goldfox, ESD Mix Day, Endy & Gomes, Marchello, DJL Mix Day, We Are Prostitutes, Soul Shakers, Neon, Makasi, Audiophonic, Adam Carter, Fadi, Klinko, JumoDaddy, DJ Lennard / Stupid Disco, Vicktor Smith, DRBRS, Senor Grande, Drop The Cheese, Roland Frank, Peter Jabin, Pégé, Daniel Nike
07/06

Szabadstrand, Zamárdi

"Sajtóbejárás a 10. Balaton Soundra"

2016.07.06 Zamárdi
Sven Väth, Armin Van Buuren, Chris Brown, Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike, The Chainsmokers, Steve Aoki, Tyga, KSHMR, Martin Solveig, DVBBS, Oliver Heldens, W&W, Nervo, Duke Dumont, A$AP Ferg, Tyler The Creator, Fritz Kalkbrenner, Hernan Cattaneo, Petey Dixon, Lost Frequencies, Ferry Corsten, Gouryella, Paul Van Dyk, Don Diablo, Tchami, Adam Beyer, Adriatique, Agoria, Alan Fitzpatrick, Alan Walker, Aly & Fila, Andhim, Bassjackers, Black Sun Empire, Booka Shade, Chocolate Puma, Borgore, Dismantle, DJ Die, Ellen Allien, Feder, Guy Mantzur, GTA, H.O.S.H., London Elektricity, Metrik, Logistics, HVOB, Gorje Hewek, Izhevski, Julian Jordan, Matador, Kraak & Smaak, Lady Waks, Mefjus, Milk & Sugar, Mr. Oizo, Murdock, Nickbee, Nick Curly, Peter Kruder, Sam Feldt, Sascha Braemer, Stadiumx, Sub Focus & ID, Verner / M-Side, The Upbeats, Macklemore & Ryan Lewis, Martin Garrix, Timmy Trumpet, Tomsize, Watermät, Akkezdet Phiai, Will Sparks, 99 Souls, Brains, Halott Pénz, Irie Maffia, Madcon, Punnany Massif, Wellhello (Fluor és Diaz), DJ Nara, Nikola, Stereo Palma (Náksi vs. Brunner), Rusty, DJ Gozth (Hősök), Belau, The Biebers, Mary Popkids, Ian Autorun & Markov, Passed, Anima Sound System, DJ Gelka, Marge, Eric Sneo, Dublic, Superstereo, Saverne, Cloud 9+, Majka, Curtis, Muzzaik, Henri Pfr, Dan Sparks, Metzker Viktória, The Shaggers, Observer, Flip Capella, Edo Denova, Mateo & Spirit, HOT X / Tibor Horvath (Deadcode), Yamina, Andro, Erion, Samhain, Candyman Da Marquis, Po:ti, Andras Toth (Hairy), Zvezda Beta / Beta (Hairy), Detective Kelly, David Mole, Ramin Sayyah, Coloboma, Roocha, Roland Handrick (Hairy), Nora Matisse, Pöli, Duel (Hairy), Nigel Snorter / Nigel Sorter (Hairy), Bernáthy Zsiga, Martin Kremser, Sikztah (The Etiket), Thomas Borza (Mariposas Production), Bohumil, Metha, Zagar, KARANYI, Big John Whitfield, Jay Lumen, Incident, Mindscape, Jade, Chris.SU, Sixsix, Dj Automatic, High Love, Roberto Rios, 2N, DJ Ren, Dub Personal, DJ N1CE, Mattan, Skrude & Myamo, MVRK, Self Control, Oxygen, Statik, Palotai, Rodriguez Jr. 'Visualized', Ninjabreakz DJz, Sammie Beats, Backstab, Migu, Raise Spirit, Klayman, Neck (Frisky Sound), Uffalo Steez, GrgFr, Phazer, Newl (New Level Empire), Six (Spilerz), Puppetz, Tigran, Gango, Maddow, Pat Duff (Badgirls), James Cole (Badgirls), Shabaam (Badgirls), Push n Ball, Max & Sims, Davko (Truesounds), Daniel Brooks, Raasa, Moonline, T:MANIAK / Tribal Maniak, Cordeiro (Garden Nights), Indigo Theory, Molinari, Captain Knuckles, Pure Mr G, Rapsaam, Stamusic, Otologic, Falcao, Fanki Ridm, TMX, B. L. Eve, Sári Évi, Monkeyneck, Rony Breaker, Vekonyz, Chiqito, Trap & Twerk, Gerysson, Soulja, Kovary, Sobek, Yvel & Tristan (Hi!Fly), James Grow (Frisky Sound), Klokk, Legars, Reelow, Lotfi Begi, Tebron (Sound Of Cream), Sterbinszky, Soerii & Poolek, We Plants Are Happy Plants, Stage opening, Immi V, Mr. Vasovski, Basics, Ferencz Péter, Koós-Hutás Áron, Kollányi Zsuzsi, Herold Peti, Adam Nova, Balage F, Less Ordinary DJ, Sem Thomasson, Journey of Sound, WSSRT, Siege, Reygel & Peri, Cartas, Willcox, Dan Domino, Maxim Kuznyecov, Henry Dex, Sofi Tukker, Mona Lee, Private Family, Thang, Jean Le Rouge, Red D, Lady Linn, Goldfox, Endy & Gomes, Marchello, DJL Mix Day, We Are Prostitutes, Soul Shakers, Neon, Makasi, Audiophonic, ESD Mix Day, Adam Carter, Fadi, Klinko, JumoDaddy, Vicktor Smith, DRBRS, Senor Grande, Drop The Cheese, Twins, Roland Frank, DJ PéGé, Daniel Nike, Secret Factory / Junkie & Hawky (Secret Fusion Production), B'andre, Sanfranciscobeat / Profile25 (Deadcode), Jaffa Surfa / Zee / Zozo, Polarize / Dave Van N, Robin Futaki / Rob!n, Andras Bader / PHOT / Andre (Hairy), Coyote / Gabor Kraft (Deadcode), Collins / Snilloc, Collective Machine / Domyan (Badgirls), Dandy / Peter Makto (Truesounds), Invoice / Gregory S (Truesounds), DJ Lennard / Stupid Disco

Képek

Balaton Sound 10th

2016.07.10. Szabadstrand - Zamárdi
DJ Nara, Duke Dumont, Tyga, The Chainsmokers, Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike, Superstereo, Saverne, Soerii & Poolek, Cloud 9+, Majka, Curtis, DMX, Borgore, Mr. Oizo, B'andre, Yamina, Süly, Andro, Erion, Timmy Trumpet, Will Sparks, Deorro, Thomas Borza (Mariposas Production), Bohumil, Metha, Collins / Snilloc, Zagar, KARANYI, Big John Whitfield, HVOB, Booka Shade, Nick Curly, Jay Lumen, Black Sun Empire, Dismantle, DJ Die, Guy Mantzur, H.O.S.H., Gorje Hewek, Izhevski, Lady Waks, Mefjus, Murdock, Nickbee, Sascha Braemer, The Upbeats, Watermät, Akkezdet Phiai, Rusty, Incident, Mindscape, Jade, Chris.SU, Sixsix, Dj Automatic, High Love, 2N, DJ Ren, Dub Personal, DJ N1CE, Mattan, Skrude & Myamo, MVRK, Elf, Oxygen, Statik, Palotai, Ninjabreakz DJz, Sammie Beats, Backstab, Migu, Raise Spirit, Klay, Neck (Frisky Sound), Uffalo Steez, GrgFr, Phazer, Six (Spilerz), Johnny Firpo (Spilerz), Puppetz, Tigran, Gango, Maddow, Pat Duff (Badgirls), James Cole (Badgirls), Shabaam (Badgirls), Collective Machine / Domyan (Badgirls), Push n Ball, Max & Sims, Dandy / Peter Makto (Truesounds), Invoice / Gregory S (Truesounds), Davko (Truesounds), Daniel Brooks, Raasa, Moon, T:MANIAK / Tribal Maniak, Cordeiro (Garden Nights), Indigo Theory, Molinari, Captain Knuckles, Pure Mr G, Rapsaam, Stamusic, Tolo, Falcao, Fanki Ridm, TMX, B. L. Eve, Sári Évi, Monkeyneck, Rony Breaker, Vekonyz, Chiqito, Trap & Twerk, Gerysson, Soulja, Kovary, Sobek, Yvel & Tristan (Hi!Fly), James Grow (Frisky Sound), Klokk, Legars, Reelow, Sterbinszky, Stage opening, Immi V, Mr. Vasovski, Basics, Ferencz Péter, Koós-Hutás Áron, Kollányi Zsuzsi, Herold Peti, Adam Nova, Balage F, Less Ordinary DJ, Sem Thomasson, Journey of Sound, WSSRT, Siege, Reygel & Peri, Cartas, Willcox, Dan Domino, Maxim Kuznyecov, Henry Dex, Mona Lee, Private Family, Thang, Jean Le Rouge, Red D, Lady Linn, Goldfox, ESD Mix Day, Endy & Gomes, Marchello, DJL Mix Day, We Are Prostitutes, Soul Shakers, Neon, Makasi, Audiophonic, Adam Carter, Fadi, Klinko, JumoDaddy, DJ Lennard / Stupid Disco, Vicktor Smith, DRBRS, Senor Grande, Drop The Cheese, Roland Frank, Peter Jabin, Pégé, Daniel Nike

Sajtóbejárás a 10. Balaton Soundra

2016.07.06. Szabadstrand, Zamárdi - Zamárdi
Sven Väth, Armin Van Buuren, Chris Brown, Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike, The Chainsmokers, Steve Aoki, Tyga, KSHMR, Martin Solveig, DVBBS, Oliver Heldens, W&W, Nervo, Duke Dumont, A$AP Ferg, Tyler The Creator, Fritz Kalkbrenner, Hernan Cattaneo, Petey Dixon, Lost Frequencies, Ferry Corsten, Gouryella, Paul Van Dyk, Don Diablo, Tchami, Adam Beyer, Adriatique, Agoria, Alan Fitzpatrick, Alan Walker, Aly & Fila, Andhim, Bassjackers, Black Sun Empire, Booka Shade, Chocolate Puma, Borgore, Dismantle, DJ Die, Ellen Allien, Feder, Guy Mantzur, GTA, H.O.S.H., London Elektricity, Metrik, Logistics, HVOB, Gorje Hewek, Izhevski, Julian Jordan, Matador, Kraak & Smaak, Lady Waks, Mefjus, Milk & Sugar, Mr. Oizo, Murdock, Nickbee, Nick Curly, Peter Kruder, Sam Feldt, Sascha Braemer, Stadiumx, Sub Focus & ID, Verner / M-Side, The Upbeats, Macklemore & Ryan Lewis, Martin Garrix, Timmy Trumpet, Tomsize, Watermät, Akkezdet Phiai, Will Sparks, 99 Souls, Brains, Halott Pénz, Irie Maffia, Madcon, Punnany Massif, Wellhello (Fluor és Diaz), DJ Nara, Nikola, Stereo Palma (Náksi vs. Brunner), Rusty, DJ Gozth (Hősök), Belau, The Biebers, Mary Popkids, Ian Autorun & Markov, Passed, Anima Sound System, DJ Gelka, Marge, Eric Sneo, Dublic, Superstereo, Saverne, Cloud 9+, Majka, Curtis, Muzzaik, Henri Pfr, Dan Sparks, Metzker Viktória, The Shaggers, Observer, Flip Capella, Edo Denova, Mateo & Spirit, HOT X / Tibor Horvath (Deadcode), Yamina, Andro, Erion, Samhain, Candyman Da Marquis, Po:ti, Andras Toth (Hairy), Zvezda Beta / Beta (Hairy), Detective Kelly, David Mole, Ramin Sayyah, Coloboma, Roocha, Roland Handrick (Hairy), Nora Matisse, Pöli, Duel (Hairy), Nigel Snorter / Nigel Sorter (Hairy), Bernáthy Zsiga, Martin Kremser, Sikztah (The Etiket), Thomas Borza (Mariposas Production), Bohumil, Metha, Zagar, KARANYI, Big John Whitfield, Jay Lumen, Incident, Mindscape, Jade, Chris.SU, Sixsix, Dj Automatic, High Love, Roberto Rios, 2N, DJ Ren, Dub Personal, DJ N1CE, Mattan, Skrude & Myamo, MVRK, Self Control, Oxygen, Statik, Palotai, Rodriguez Jr. 'Visualized', Ninjabreakz DJz, Sammie Beats, Backstab, Migu, Raise Spirit, Klayman, Neck (Frisky Sound), Uffalo Steez, GrgFr, Phazer, Newl (New Level Empire), Six (Spilerz), Puppetz, Tigran, Gango, Maddow, Pat Duff (Badgirls), James Cole (Badgirls), Shabaam (Badgirls), Push n Ball, Max & Sims, Davko (Truesounds), Daniel Brooks, Raasa, Moonline, T:MANIAK / Tribal Maniak, Cordeiro (Garden Nights), Indigo Theory, Molinari, Captain Knuckles, Pure Mr G, Rapsaam, Stamusic, Otologic, Falcao, Fanki Ridm, TMX, B. L. Eve, Sári Évi, Monkeyneck, Rony Breaker, Vekonyz, Chiqito, Trap & Twerk, Gerysson, Soulja, Kovary, Sobek, Yvel & Tristan (Hi!Fly), James Grow (Frisky Sound), Klokk, Legars, Reelow, Lotfi Begi, Tebron (Sound Of Cream), Sterbinszky, Soerii & Poolek, We Plants Are Happy Plants, Stage opening, Immi V, Mr. Vasovski, Basics, Ferencz Péter, Koós-Hutás Áron, Kollányi Zsuzsi, Herold Peti, Adam Nova, Balage F, Less Ordinary DJ, Sem Thomasson, Journey of Sound, WSSRT, Siege, Reygel & Peri, Cartas, Willcox, Dan Domino, Maxim Kuznyecov, Henry Dex, Sofi Tukker, Mona Lee, Private Family, Thang, Jean Le Rouge, Red D, Lady Linn, Goldfox, Endy & Gomes, Marchello, DJL Mix Day, We Are Prostitutes, Soul Shakers, Neon, Makasi, Audiophonic, ESD Mix Day, Adam Carter, Fadi, Klinko, JumoDaddy, Vicktor Smith, DRBRS, Senor Grande, Drop The Cheese, Twins, Roland Frank, DJ PéGé, Daniel Nike, Secret Factory / Junkie & Hawky (Secret Fusion Production), B'andre, Sanfranciscobeat / Profile25 (Deadcode), Jaffa Surfa / Zee / Zozo, Polarize / Dave Van N, Robin Futaki / Rob!n, Andras Bader / PHOT / Andre (Hairy), Coyote / Gabor Kraft (Deadcode), Collins / Snilloc, Collective Machine / Domyan (Badgirls), Dandy / Peter Makto (Truesounds), Invoice / Gregory S (Truesounds), DJ Lennard / Stupid Disco

Mixek